Call us at

(936) 438-8833

Call us at

(936) 438-8833

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
Volleyball Regional Game vs. Shiner St. Paul @ Fayetteville High School 12:00 pm
Volleyball Regional Game vs. Shiner St. Paul @ Fayetteville High School
Nov 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Alpha vs Shiner St. Paul Sat Nov 2 Fayetteville High School 12 noon Adults $7 Students $4 Seniors $4
3
6
7
Senior Pics
Senior Pics
Nov 7 all-day
 
HS Volleyball State Finals 3:30 pm
HS Volleyball State Finals
Nov 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
HS VOLLEYBALL STATE FINALS – The first game will be TOMORROW, November 7th, at 3:30 p.m. against Austin Waldorf at University High School in Waco.  GO LADY LIONS!
AOA JH Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Legacy-HOME 4:00 pm
AOA JH Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Legacy-HOME
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
GB 4:00 BB 5:00 GA 6:00 BA 7:00
9
Interact Trash Bash
Blue and Gold Dance 7:00 pm
Blue and Gold Dance
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
BLUE AND GOLD DANCE – This Saturday, November 9th, 7-11 p.m., in the AOA commons.  9th – 12th grade students attending sign up with Mrs. Van Roekel.
10
12
AOA PTF Turkey Trot
AOA PTF Turkey Trot
Nov 12 all-day
Turkey Trot Fun Run The AOA Turkey Trot Fun Run will be held on Thursday, November 7 to help raise money for the purchase of a new van for AOA.  Please mark your calendars now[...]
AOA JH Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Cypress Christian-AWAY 4:00 pm
AOA JH Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Cypress Christian-AWAY
Nov 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
GB 4:00 BB 5:00 GA 6:00 BA 7:00
AOA Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Rosehill-AWAY 5:00 pm
AOA Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Rosehill-AWAY
Nov 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Girls 5:00 Boys 6:30
13
14
Flat Stanley at AOA-GYM
Flat Stanley at AOA-GYM
Nov 14 all-day
Dear Pre-K-4th Grade, This is a gentle reminder that Flat Stanley will be setting up in the Gym on Thursday for the following performances. 9:00am – 9:50 am 3rd and 4th grade 10:00-10:50 PreK-2nd Grade
AOA Prayer Night 5:30 pm
AOA Prayer Night
Nov 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Partnerning With Parents-Social Media 6:00 pm
Partnerning With Parents-Social Media
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
16
17
21
National English Honor Society, Math Honor Society & Mu Alpha Theta Inductions 8:00 am
National English Honor Society, Math Honor Society & Mu Alpha Theta Inductions
Nov 21 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
The National English Honor Society and the Math Honor Society, Mu Alpha Theta will hold their induction ceremonies at the same time on Thursday, November 21st at 8 a.m. in the gym. 
Math Olympics-Double Daves 10:20 am
Math Olympics-Double Daves
Nov 21 @ 10:20 am – 12:30 pm
11/21 District Math Olympics 3rd-8th grade at AOA the Library/Double Dave’s from 10:20-12:30
AOA JH Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Providence-HOME 4:00 pm
AOA JH Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Providence-HOME
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
GB 4:00 BB 5:00 GA 6:00 BA 7:00
22
2nd, 3rd & 5th Spelling Bee
2nd, 3rd & 5th Spelling Bee
Nov 22 all-day
Friday, November 22 8:00-10:00 2nd Grade (Kern Spell Master)   10:05-11:30 3rd Grade (RW Spell Master)   1:30-3:10 5th Grade (Black Spell Master)
PTF Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
Turkey Trot Free Dress Day-Super Stars
AOA Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Calvary-HOME 4:00 pm
AOA Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Calvary-HOME
Nov 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
JH Girls A team 4:00 JH Boys A team  5:00 Girls 6:00 Boys 7:30
23
24
25
4th, 7th & 8th Spelling Bee
4th, 7th & 8th Spelling Bee
Nov 25 all-day
  Monday, November 25 8:00-9:20 8th Grade (Sheffield Spell Master)   10:00-11:30 4th Grade (RW Spell Master)   1:25-2:25 7th Grade (PD Spell Master)
5th Grade Field Trip-Hearts Museum
AOA JH Basketball Boys vs. Mustangs-HOME 5:00 pm
AOA JH Basketball Boys vs. Mustangs-HOME
Nov 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
BA 5:00
AOA Basketball Boys vs. Huntsville Mustangs-HOME 6:30 pm
26
1st & 6th Spelling Bee
1st & 6th Spelling Bee
Nov 26 all-day
Tuesday, November 26 8:50-10:00 6th Grade (Sheffield Spell Master)   1:30-3:00 1st Grade (PD Spell Master)
4th Grade Field Trip-Washington on the Brazos
Pre-K-3rd Grade Thanksgiving Feasts
28
29
30
Nov
20
Wed
10th Grade Field Trip-Medieval Times Dallas
Nov 20 all-day
2nd Grade Field Trip-Barrington Farms
Nov 20 all-day
Nov
21
Thu
National English Honor Society, Math Honor Society & Mu Alpha Theta Inductions
Nov 21 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am

The National English Honor Society and the Math Honor Society, Mu Alpha Theta will hold their induction ceremonies at the same time on Thursday, November 21st at 8 a.m. in the gym. 

Math Olympics-Double Daves
Nov 21 @ 10:20 am – 12:30 pm

11/21 District Math Olympics 3rd-8th grade at AOA the Library/Double Dave’s from 10:20-12:30

AOA JH Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Providence-HOME
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nov
22
Fri
2nd, 3rd & 5th Spelling Bee
Nov 22 all-day
Friday, November 22 8:00-10:00 2nd Grade (Kern Spell Master)
  10:05-11:30 3rd Grade (RW Spell Master)
  1:30-3:10 5th Grade (Black Spell Master)
PTF Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
Nov 22 all-day
Turkey Trot Free Dress Day-Super Stars
Nov 22 all-day
AOA Basketball Boys & Girls vs. Calvary-HOME
Nov 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

JH Girls A team 4:00

JH Boys A team  5:00

Girls 6:00

Boys 7:30

Nov
25
Mon
4th, 7th & 8th Spelling Bee
Nov 25 all-day
  Monday, November 25 8:00-9:20 8th Grade (Sheffield Spell Master)
  10:00-11:30 4th Grade (RW Spell Master)
  1:25-2:25 7th Grade (PD Spell Master)